Hockey is back!

The puck drops again! Here you can find all the games of the Swiss clubs until the new season starts – including the Champions Hockey League.

Monika Majer / RvS.Media

05.08.2022
19:00
EHC Basel
SC Bern
St. Jakob-Arena,
Basel
07.08.2022
14:00
EHC Basel
EHC Visp
St. Jakob-Arena,
Basel
09.08.2022
19:00
HC Ajoie
Lausanne HC
Raiffeisen Arena,
Porrentruy
09.08.2022
19:00
EHC Visp
EHC Thun
Lonza Arena,
Visp
10.08.2022
20:00
HC Thurgau
EHC Kloten
Eishalle Güttingersreuti,
Weinfelden
10.08.2022
20:00
Hockey Huttwil
SC Langenthal
Campus Perspektiven,
Huttwil
12.08.2022
19:00
EHC Arosa
HC Davos
Sport- und Kongresszentrum,
Arosa
12.08.2022
19:00
Genève-Servette HC
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
Patinoire du Val de Travers,
Fleurier
12.08.2022
19:00
HC Ajoie
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
Raiffeisen Arena,
Porrentruy
12.08.2022
19:00
EHC Visp
SC Bern
Lonza Arena,
Visp
12.08.2022
19:30
ZSC Lions
GCK Lions
Kunsteisbahn Oberwynental,
Reinach
12.08.2022
19:30
HCB Ticino Rockets
HC Ambrì-Piotta
Raiffeisen BiascArena,
Biasca
12.08.2022
19:45
EHC Winterthur
SC Langenthal
Zielbau Arena,
Winterthur
12.08.2022
19:45
EHC Olten
HC Thurgau
Eisstadion Kleinholz,
Olten
12.08.2022
19:45
SCL Tigers
EHC Kloten
Campus Perspektiven,
Huttwil
12.08.2022
20:00
Bietigheim Steelers (GER)
EHC Basel
EgeTrans Arena,
Bietigheim (GER)
12.08.2022
18:00
Lausanne HC
HC Sierre
Vaudoise Aréna (Cooly),
Lausanne
13.08.2022
16:00
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
HC Lugano
SGKB Arena,
Rapperswil-Jona
13.08.2022
20:00
EHC Biel
Eisbären Berlin (GER)
Neumarkt (ITA)
(Dolomiten Cup)
13.08.2022
20:00
Hockey Huttwil
EHC Basel
Campus Perspektiven,
Huttwil
13.08.2022
20:30
Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
EV Zug
Kitzbühel (AUT)
(Red Bulls Salute)
14.08.2022
15:00 or 19:00
EV Zug
Red Bull München (GER)or
Mountfield HK (CZE)
Kitzbühel (AUT)
(Red Bulls Salute)
14.08.2022
15:45 or 20:00
EHC Biel
Augsburger Panther (GER)or
Dynamo Pardubice (CZE)
Neumarkt (ITA)
(Dolomiten Cup)
15.08.2022
19:00
Lausanne HC
Brûleurs de Loups Grenoble (FRA)
Centre Sportif, Le Sentier
(Hockeyades)
16.08.2022
19:00
Genève-Servette HC
HC Vitkovice (CZE)
Centre Sportif, Le Sentier
(Hockeyades)
16.08.2022
19:00
HCB Ticino Rockets
HC Lugano
Raiffeisen BiascArena,
Biasca
16.08.2022
19:45
EHC Olten
EHC Kloten
Eisstadion Kleinholz,
Olten
16.08.2022
20:00
HC Thurgau
SC Langenthal
Eishalle Güttingersreuti,
Weinfelden
16.08.2022
20:00
EHC Basel
HC Sierre
St. Jakob-Arena,
Basel
16.08.2022
20:00
HCV Martigny
EHC Visp
Forum d'Octodure,
Martigny
17.08.2022
19:00
Lausanne HC
HC Vitkovice (CZE)
Centre Sportif, Le Sentier
(Hockeyades)
18.08.2022
15:00
Lukko Rauma (FIN)
HC Davos
Bratislava (SVK)
(Danube Cup)
18.08.2022
18:30
Kölner Haie (GER)
SC Bern
KölnArena2,
Köln (GER)
18.08.2022
19:00
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
EHC Biel
Centre Sportif, Le Sentier
(Hockeyades)
18.08.2022
19:45
SCL Tigers
Adler Mannheim (GER)
Eishalle Sursee, Sursee
(Lehner Cup)
18.08.2022
19:45
EHC Winterthur
EHC Arosa
EZO Eissportzentrum,
Romanshorn
18.08.2022
20:00
EHC Olten
Schwenninger Wild Wings (GER)
Sportpark Bergholz, Wil
(Weltklasse Eishockey)
18.08.2022
20:00
SC Langenthal
HC Sierre
Eishalle Schoren,
Langenthal
19.08.2022
18:00
Straubing Tigers (GER)
HC Lugano
Straubing (GER)
(Gäubodenvolksfest-Cup)
19.08.2022
19:00
Genève-Servette HC
Brûleurs de Loups Grenoble (FRA)
Centre Sportif, Le Sentier
(Hockeyades)
19.08.2022
19:00
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
HC Davos
Bratislava (SVK)
(Danube Cup)
19.08.2022
19:00
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
EHC Biel
Patinoire des Mélèzes,
La Chaux-de-Fonds
19.08.2022
19:45
ZSC Lions
Düsseldorfer EG (GER)
Kunsteisbahn Oerlikon,
Zürich
19.08.2022
19:45
EV Zug
HC Ambrì-Piotta
Eishalle Sursee, Sursee
(Lehner Cup)
19.08.2022
20:00
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
EC Villacher SV (AUT)
Sportpark Bergholz, Wil
(Weltklasse Eishockey)
19.08.2022
20:00
EHC Chur
HCB Ticino Rockets
Thomas Domenig Stadion,
Chur
20.08.2022
16:00
Genève-Servette HC
HC Ajoie
Patinoire des Vernets,
Genève
20.08.2022
16:00
EHC Kloten
Düsseldorfer EG (GER)
Stimo Arena,
Kloten
20.08.2022
16:00
EC Villacher SV (AUT)
EHC Olten
Sportpark Bergholz, Wil
(Weltklasse Eishockey)
20.08.2022
16:00
EV Zug
Adler Mannheim (GER)
Bossard Arena, Zug
(Lehner Cup)
20.08.2022
16:30
Kölner Haie (GER)
SC Bern
KölnArena2,
Köln (GER)
20.08.2022
17:15
EHC Dübendorf
GCK Lions
Im Chreis,
Dübendorf
20.08.2022
18:00
HC Ambrì-Piotta
SCL Tigers
Eishalle Sursee, Sursee
(Lehner Cup)
20.08.2022
18:30
EHC Lustenau (AUT)
EHC Basel
Rheinhalle,
Lustenau (AUT)
20.08.2022
20:00
Schwenninger Wild Wings (GER)
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
Sportpark Bergholz, Wil
(Weltklasse Eishockey)
21.08.2022
14:30
HC Lugano
ERC Ingolstadt (GER)or
Nürnberg Ice Tigers (GER)
Straubing (GER)
(Gäubodenvolksfest-Cup)
21.08.2022
15:00
HC Davos
HC Sparta Praha (CZE)
Bratislava (SVK)
(Danube Cup)
23.08.2022
19:30
EHC Freiburg (GER)
HC Sierre
Echte Helden Arena,
Freiburg im Breisgau (GER)
23.08.2022
19:45
EHC Olten
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
Eisstadion Kleinholz,
Olten
23.08.2022
19:45
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)
Düdingen
(Coupe des Bains)
23.08.2022
20:00
ZSC Lions
KooKoo Kouvola (FIN)
Patinoire d'Yverdon
(Coupe des Bains)
23.08.2022
20:00
SC Langenthal
EHC Biel
Eishalle Schoren,
Langenthal (Berner Cup)
23.08.2022
20:00
Scorpions de Mulhouse (FRA)
EHC Basel
Patinoire de l'Illberg,
Mulhouse (FRA)
24.08.2022
19:45
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
Fischtown Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER)
Düdingen
(Coupe des Bains)
24.08.2022
20:00
Lausanne HC
KooKoo Kouvola (FIN)
Patinoire d'Yverdon
(Coupe des Bains)
24.08.2022
20:00
SC Bern
SCL Tigers
Eishalle Schoren,
Langenthal (Berner Cup)
25.08.2022
17:00
ZSC Lions
Fischtown Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER)
Patinoire d'Yverdon
(Coupe des Bains)
25.08.2022
19:45
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
HC Ajoie
Patinoire des Mélèzes,
La Chaux-de-Fonds
25.08.2022
20:00
Lausanne HC
Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)
Patinoire d'Yverdon
(Coupe des Bains)
25.08.2022
20:00
SC Langenthal / EHC Biel
SC Bern / SCL Tigers
Eishalle Schoren,
Langenthal (Berner Cup)
26.08.2022
19:00
HC Davos
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
ESZ Lerchenfeld,
St.Gallen
26.08.2022
16:30
Brûleurs de Loups Grenoble (FRA)
HC Thurgau
Bodensee-Arena,
Kreuzlingen (Bodensee-Cup)
26.08.2022
17:00
ZSC Lions
Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)
Patinoire d'Yverdon
(Coupe des Bains)
26.08.2022
19:00
EV Zug
Genève-Servette HC
Bossard Arena,
Zug
26.08.2022
19:30
HC Sierre
EHC Visp
Eishalle Graben,
Sierre
26.08.2022
19:30
HCB Ticino Rockets
GCK Lions
Raiffeisen BiascArena,
Biasca
26.08.2022
20:00
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
KooKoo Kouvola (FIN)
Patinoire d'Yverdon
(Coupe des Bains)
26.08.2022
20:00
SC Langenthal / EHC Biel
SC Bern / SCL Tigers
Eishalle Schoren,
Langenthal (Berner Cup)
26.08.2022
20:00
EHC Winterthur
EHC Kloten
Zielbau Arena,
Winterthur
27.08.2022
14:30/17:30
HC Thurgau
tbd
Bodensee-Arena,
Kreuzlingen (Bodensee-Cup)
27.08.2022
17:15
EHC Bülach
EHC Kloten
Eishalle Bülach,
Bülach
27.08.2022
18:00
HC Lugano
HC Innsbruck (AUT)
Cornèr Arena,
Lugano
27.08.2022
18:00
Lausanne HC
Fischtown Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER)
Patinoire d'Yverdon
(Coupe des Bains)
27.08.2022
19:00
HC Ambrì-Piotta
Eisbären Berlin (GER)
Gottardo Arena,
Quinto
30.08.2022
19:00
EHC Visp
SC Langenthal
Lonza Arena,
Visp
30.08.2022
19:30
HC Ajoie
EHC Olten
Raiffeisen Arena,
Porrentruy
30.08.2022
19:30
VEU Feldkirch (AUT)
GCK Lions
Vorarlberghalle,
Feldkirch (AUT)
30.08.2022
19:45
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
Lausanne HC
Patinoire des Mélèzes,
La Chaux-de-Fonds
30.08.2022
20:00
EHC Winterthur
HC Sierre
Zielbau Arena,
Winterthur
31.08.2022
20:00
EHC Bregenzerwald (AUT)
GCK Lions
Messestadion,
Dornbirn (AUT)
01.09.2022
19:00 (CHL)
Fehérvár AV19 (HUN)
ZSC Lions
Gábor Ocskay Jr. Arena,
Székesfehérvár (HUN)
01.09.2022
19:30
EHC Freiburg (GER)
SC Langenthal
Echte Helden Arena,
Freiburg im Breisgau (GER)
01.09.2022
19:45
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
HC Thurgau
Patinoire des Mélèzes,
La Chaux-de-Fonds
01.09.2022
20:00 (CHL)
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
Ilves Tampere (FIN)
BCF Arena,
Fribourg
01.09.2022
20:00 (CHL)
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
Red Bull München (GER)
SGKB Arena,
Rapperswil-Jona
02.09.2022
17:30
EHC Kloten
HC Lugano
Stimo Arena,
Kloten
02.09.2022
19:00
Genève-Servette HC
SCL Tigers
Patinoire des Vernets,
Genève
02.09.2022
19:00
EHC Visp
EHC Olten
Lonza Arena,
Visp
02.09.2022
19:05 (CHL)
Skellefteå AIK (SWE)
HC Davos
Kraft Arena,
Skellefteå (SWE)
02.09.2022
19:30
ESV Kaufbeuren (GER)
EHC Winterthur
Erdgas Arena,
Kaufbeuren (GER)
02.09.2022
20:00
EHC Biel
HC Ajoie
Tissot Arena,
Biel
02.09.2022
20:00
HC Sierre
HCB Ticino Rockets
Eishalle Graben,
Sierre
02.09.2022
20:00
HCB Südtirol Foxes (ITA)
HC Ambrì-Piotta
Bozen (ITA)
(Südtirol Summer Classic)
02.09.2022
20:15 (CHL)
Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)
EV Zug
Eis Arena,
Wolfsburg (GER)
02.09.2022
20:30
GCK Lions
Scorpions de Mulhouse (FRA)
Kunsteisbahn Oerlikon,
Zürich
03.09.2022
16:00
SC Bern
Lausanne HC
PostFinance Arena,
Bern
03.09.2022
16:00
EHC Kloten
Genève-Servette HC
Stimo Arena,
Kloten
03.09.2022
18:00 (CHL)
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
Tappara Tampere (FIN)
SGKB Arena,
Rapperswil-Jona
03.09.2022
19:00 (CHL)
GKS Katowice (POL)
ZSC Lions
Spodek,
Katowice (POL)
03.09.2022
19:30
EHC Freiburg (GER)
EHC Basel
Echte Helden Arena,
Freiburg im Breisgau (GER)
03.09.2022
19:45 (CHL)
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
Stavanger Oilers (NOR)
BCF Arena,
Fribourg
04.09.2022
16:00
HCB Ticino Rockets
Rapaces de Gap (FRA)
Raiffeisen BiascArena,
Biasca
04.09.2022
16:30 (CHL)
Belfast Giants (GBR)
HC Davos
SSE Arena,
Belfast (GBR)
04.09.2022
18:00 (CHL)
TPS Turku (FIN)
EV Zug
Gatorade Center,
Turku (FIN)
04.09.2022
15:00 / 18:00
HC Ambrì-Piotta
Düsseldorfer EG (GER)/ HC Skoda Plzeň (CZE)
Bozen (ITA)
(Südtirol Summer Classic)
06.09.2022
20:00
EHC Visp
HCB Ticino Rockets
Lonza Arena,
Visp
06.09.2022
19:46
SC Langenthal
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
Eishalle Schoren,
Langenthal
06.09.2022
20:00
EC Bregenzerwald (AUT)
EHC Winterthur
Messestadion,
Dornbirn (AUT)
06.09.2022
20:15
EHC Basel
EHC Olten
St. Jakob-Arena,
Basel
07.09.2022
19:15
EHC Biel
HC Ambrì-Piotta
Tissot Arena,
Biel
08.09.2022
19:00
HC Lugano
EHC Biel
Cornèr Arena,
Lugano
08.09.2022
19:00
HC Ajoie
SCL Tigers
Raiffeisen Arena,
Porrentruy
08.09.2022
19:00 (CHL)
Red Bull München (GER)
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
Olympia-Eisstadion,
München (GER)
08.09.2022
19:45 (CHL)
ZSC Lions
GKS Katowice (POL)
Im Chreis,
Dübendorf
08.09.2022
19:45 (CHL)
EV Zug
Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)
Bossard Arena,
Zug
09.09.2022
16:00
EHC Kloten
Bietigheim Steelers (GER)
Stimo Arena,
Kloten
09.09.2022
18:00 (CHL)
Ilves Tampere (FIN)
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
Nokia Arena,
Tampere (FIN)
09.09.2022
19:00
Genève-Servette HC
SC Bern
Patinoire des Vernets,
Genève
09.09.2022
19:00
SCL Tigers
HC Lugano
Ilfishalle,
Langnau
09.09.2022
19:00
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
HC Sierre
Patinoire des Mélèzes,
La Chaux-de-Fonds
09.09.2022
19:00
HC Thurgau
EHC Winterthur
Eishalle Güttingersreuti,
Weinfelden
09.09.2022
19:45
EHC Olten
Ravensburg Towerstars (GER)
Eisstadion Kleinholz,
Olten
09.09.2022
19:45 (CHL)
HC Davos
Belfast Giants (GBR)
Eisstadion,
Davos
09.09.2022
20:15
EHC Basel
SC Langenthal
St. Jakob-Arena,
Basel
10.09.2022
18:30
HC Ambrì-Piotta
EHC Kloten
Bellinzona
10.09.2022
14:30 (CHL)
ZSC Lions
Fehérvár AV19 (HUN)
Im Chreis,
Dübendorf
10.09.2022
18:00 (CHL)
Tappara Tampere (FIN)
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
Nokia Arena,
Tampere (FIN)
10.09.2022
19:00
Lausanne HC
HC Ajoie
Vaudoise Aréna,
Lausanne
10.09.2022
19:45 (CHL)
EV Zug
TPS Turku (FIN)
Bossard Arena,
Zug
11.09.2022
15:45
GCK Lions
Ravensburg Towerstars (GER)
Kunsteisbahn Oerlikon,
Zürich
11.09.2022
16:30 (CHL)
HC Davos
Skellefteå AIK (SWE)
Eisstadion,
Davos
11.09.2022
18:00 (CHL)
Stavanger Oilers (NOR)
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
DNB Arena,
Stavanger (NOR)